Return to the home page Member login

CFF Members:
Check out the Learning Center for updated material on Freestyle DogWork. Learn all about our methodology.

 

Click Here for Past Show Results


 
About the Canine Freestyle Federation Membership details News and Events CFF guilds Articles Frequently Asked Questions Contact us

Canine Freestyle Federation Titling Event
Hosted by the Sirius Guild
2 DAY SHOW
NOVEMBER 7-8, 2009
Pup N' Iron - Canine Fitness and Learning Center
Fredericksburg, Virginia

The Placements and the Awarding of titles were as follows:

Saturday November 7, 2009

Level I Team

First Place
Robin Carneal’s Australian Shepherd Captain Jake Boots
Joanie Brobst’s Norwick Terrier Gozilla
Brandy /Clyniire’s Cavalieer King Charles Spaniel Cyclone Victorious Clorious
Anne White’s Minature Poodel Mijenna Windtalker Codey

Level I Single Dog

First Place Janet McBrien’s Welsh Terrier Brightluck’s Fame and Glory

Level II Brace

FirstPlace
Renee Filep’s Border Collie Radiant’s Chili Will Do and
Border Collie Radiant’s I’ll Zig U Can Zag

Level IIA Single Dog

First Place Kathy Noble’s Golden Retriever Lycinan’s Noble Yellow Rose


Level III Singe Dog
tFirst Place Renee Filep’s Border Collie Radiant’s Chili Wll Do NEW TITLE
Secod Place Marge Hetrick’s Standard Poodle Gretara Not Tonight
Third Place Wendy Ely’s Greyhound Sol Roulette Pepper Guzman’s American Eskimo May Be FSBO CD, CFF II


Level IV Single Dog
First Place Mary Sullivan’s Belgian Sheepdog Singature’s Carbon Copy NEW CHAMPION
Second Place Betty Sweson’s Border Collie Lacy’s Yahtzee
Third Place Pepper Guzman’s American Eskimo May be FSBO NEW TITLE
Fourth Place Sally Kirschenman’s Old English Sheepdog Seathwaite’s Calamity Jane
Fifth Place Janet McBrien’s Welsh Terrioer Datawelsch Everlasting Cash NEW TITLE


Highest Artistic Score
Mary Sullivan’s Belgian Sheepdog Singature’s Carbon Copy

Sunday November 8, 2009

Level I Team

First Place
Robin Carneal’s Australian Shepherd Captain Jake Boots NEW TITLE
Joanie Brobst’s Norwick Terrier Gozilla NEW TITLE
Brandy /Clyniire’s Cavalieer King Charles Spaniel Cyclone Victorious Clorious NEW TITLE
Anne White’s Minature Poodel Mijenna Windtalker Codey NEW TITLE

Level I Single Dog

First Place Janet McBrien’s Welsh Terrier Brightluck’s Fame and Glory NEW TITLE

Level II Brace

FirstPlace
Renee Filep’s Border Collie Radiant’s Chili Will Do and
Border Collie Radiant’s I’ll Zig U Can Zag

Level IIA Single Dog

First Place Kathy Noble’s Golden Retriever Lycinan’s Noble Yellow Rose NEW TITLE

Level III Singe Dog

First Place Renee Filep’s Border Collie Radiant’s Chili Wll Do
Secod PlaceWendy Ely’s Greyhound Sol Roulett
Third Place Marge Hetrick’s Standard Poodle Gretara Not Tonighsd



Level IV
First Place Mary Sullivan’s Belgian Sheepdog Singature’s Carbon Copy
Second Place Sally Kirschenman’s Old English Sheepdog Seathwaite’s Calamity Jane
Third Place Gaea Mitchel’s Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Lewiswood Coppelia Fianna
Fourth Place Janet McBrien’s Welsh Terrioer Datawelsch Everlasting Cash

Highest Artistic Score
Mary Sullivan’s Belgian Sheepdog Singature’s Carbon Copy

Many thanks to the judges Brandy Clymire, Marge Hetrick , Susan Colledge, Susan Allen, Cathy Nirenberg and Kay Richards..

 
home - about us - membership - events - guilds - articles - FAQ's - contacts - site map
This web site was designed by Michael R.G. Hughes
and is maintained by Verna Allanson