Return to the home page Member login

CFF Members:
Check out the Learning Center for updated material on Freestyle DogWork. Learn all about our methodology.

 

Click Here for Past Show Results


 
About the Canine Freestyle Federation Membership details News and Events CFF guilds Articles Frequently Asked Questions Contact us

Canine Freestyle Federation Titling Event
Hosted by Gold Coast Freestyle Guild
2 DAY SHOW
December 5-6, 2009
Napa Valley Dog Training Club
68 Coombs Rd.
Napa, CA

 

The Placements and the Awarding of titles were as follows:I

noteSaturday December 5, 2009

Level I Brace

First Place Kamrin MacKnight and her Japanese Kai Ken Tenshi’s Sumi of Minimeadow and
Shiba Inu Take              

Level I

First Place Tie Pamela Tobin and her Great Pyrenees Mont Soleid’s On A Wing & A Prayer
and Linda Wendorff and her Pomeranian Cinbow’s Abra Cadabra
Third Place Virginia Lewis and her Australian Shepherd Bay View’s Dream Come True
Fourth Place Virginia Lewis and her Shetland Sheepdog Dancer’s Dream Quest for Ewe

First Place Debbie Crain and her Australian Cattle Dog Maha’s Regalo Del Ocho De Mayo
NEW TITLE
Second Place Vange Leonis and her Pembroke Welsh Corgi Rosewood Y Radar

First Place Chris Bond and her mixed breed Spryte
Second Place Leanne Neufeld and her Golden Retriever Henry II
Third Place Cindy Ellis and her Minature Schnauzer Lindsay Lady of Sunshine
Fourth Place Kamin MacKnight and her Shiba Inu Take

First Place Judy Gamet and her Rottweiler Highland’s Anabelle Mon Ami

Debbie Crain and her Australian Cattle Dog Maha’s Regalo Del Ocho De Mayo

noteSunday December 6, 2009

Level I Brace

First Place Kamrin MacKnight and her Japanese Kai Ken Tenshi’s Sumi of Minimeadow and
Shiba Inu Take              

Level I

First Place Linda Wendorff and her Pomeranian Cinbow’s Abra Cadabra
Second Place Pamela Tobin and her Great Pyrenees Mont Soleid’s On A Wing & A Prayer
Third Place Virginia Lewis and her Australian Shepherd Bay View’s Dream Come True
Fourth Place Virginia Lewis and her Shetland Sheepdog Dancer’s Dream Quest for Ewe

First Place Debbie Crain and her Australian Cattle Dog Maha’s Regalo Del Ocho De Mayo
Second Place Vange Leonis and her Pembroke Welsh Corgi Rosewood Y Radar
Third Place Betsy Chinn-Kuijsten and her Golden Retriever Darby Kuijsten

Level II B
First Place
Chris Bond and her Border Collie Ghostland’s Magic in Motion NEWTITLE

First Place Leanne Neufeld and her Golden Retriever Henry II NEW TITLE
Second Place Kamrin MacKnight and her Shiba Inu Take
Third Place Judy Gamet and her Rottweiler Meadowood’s Jean-Luc V Seagown

First Place Judy Gamet and her Rottweiler Highland’s Anabelle Mon Ami

Chris Bond and her Border Collie Ghostland’s Magic in Motion

noteBoth events were held at the Napa Valley Dog Training Club in Napn CA
Many thanks to the judges Brandy Clymire, Susan Colledge, Renee Filep and Kristin Sicotte.. and to the volunteers who worked so hard to put on these shows.

 

 

 
home - about us - membership - events - guilds - articles - FAQ's - contacts - site map
This web site was designed by Michael R.G. Hughes
and is maintained by Verna Allanson