Return to the home page Member login

CFF Members:
Stay tuned for changes to the Learning Center

 

Click Here for Past Show Results


 
About the Canine Freestyle Federation Membership details News and Events CFF guilds Articles Frequently Asked Questions Contact us

CANINE FREESTYLE FEDERATION
Canis Major Guild
April 16 2011
East Ridge Community Center
1517 Tombras Ave.
East Ridge, TN 37412

First Place Sandra Dehoux’s Shetland Sheepdog Casia’s Arctic Blue Conquest NEWTITLE
Second Place Pam Lewis’ Samoyed Critique’s Magical Crystal

First Place
Lucy McCloskey’s Border Collie Hamilton’s Mystic Lord of the Dance
Pam Lewis’ Samoyed Critique’s Magical Crystal

First Place Barbara Ettrich’s Vizsla WindStrom’s Raiz’n The Pace NEW TITLE
Second Place Marilyn Hulme’s Beagle Lanbur Wild Pandemonium NEW TITLE
Third Place Lucy McCloskey’s Border Collie Hamilton’s Mystic Lord of the Dance
Fourth Place Nancy Craig’s Shetland Sheepdog Nancy’s Ray of Sunshine

First Place Janet McBrien’s Welsh Terrier Brightluck’s Bold Dash for Cash NEWTITLE
Second Place Darla Jackson’s Laekenois Belgian Shepherd Windjammers Passions Blessed Segen NEWTITLE
Third Place Fay Taylor’s Manchester Terrier Ch Taylormade Titus

First Place Renee Filep’s Border Collie Radiant’s I’ll Zig U Can Zag

Level IV

First Place Elaine Smith-Nabors’ Belgian Tervuren Ch Starbright Once Upon a Time
CFF CHAMPION
Second Place Betty Swenson s Border Collie HTCH UCDX Lacy’s Yahtzee CFF CHAMPION
Third Place Julia Gregory’s Pug Wildhaven’s Grinnin Milo

Highest Artistic Score

Elaine Smith-Nabors’s Belgian Tervuren Ch Starbright Once Upon A Time

noteSunday April 17, 2011

Level I
First Place Sandra Dehoux’s Shetland Sheepdog Casia’s Arctic Blue Conquest
Second Place Pam Lewis’ Samoyed Critique’s Magical Crystal

Level I Team First Place Lucy McCloskey’s Border Collie Hamilton’s Mystic Lord of the Dance
Pam Lewis’ Samoyed Critique’s Magical Crystal

Level IIA
First Place Leonor & Douglas Kasten’s Giant Schnauzer Kenro’s Zesty Ziva David NEW TITLE
Second Place Marilyn Hulme’s Beagle Lanbur Wild Pandemonium
Third Place Amy Sandy’s Miniature Schnauzer Lexi NEW TITLE
Fourth Place Lucy McCloskey’s Border Collie Hamilton’s Mystic Lord of the Dance NEW TITLE

Level IIB
First Place Janet McBrien’s Welsh Terrier Brightluck’s Bold Dash for Cash
Second Place Darla Jackson’s Laekenois Belgian Shepherd Windjammers Passions Blessed Segen
Third Place Fay Taylor’s Manchester Terrier Ch Taylormade Titus
Fourth Place Brenda Clymire’s Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Cyclone Victorius Glorious

Level II Brace
First Place
kathy Rakestraw’s Greyhound Crones Blazing Sunshine
Greyhound Rakestraw’s Diamond in the Ruff

Level III
First Place Beth Berry’s Chihuahua Emma Louise NEW TITLE
Second Place Renee Filep’s Border Collie Radiant’s I’ll Zig U Can Zag NEW TITLE

Level IV
First Place Elaine Smith-Nabors’ Belgian Tervuren Ch Starbright Once Upon a Time
Second Place Julia Gregory’s Pug Wildhaven’s Grinnin Milo


Highest Artistic Score
Elaine Smith-Nabors’ Belgian Tervuren Ch Starbright Once Upon a Time

Grail Award
Elaine Smith-Nabors’ Belgian Tervuren Ch Starbright Once Upon a Time

 

 

 
home - about us - membership - events - guilds - articles - FAQ's - contacts - site map
This web site was designed by Michael R.G. Hughes
and is maintained by Verna Allanson