Return to the home page Member login

CFF Members:
Check out the Learning Center for updated material on Freestyle DogWork. Learn all about our methodology.

 

Click Here for Past Show Results


 
About the Canine Freestyle Federation Membership details News and Events CFF guilds Articles Frequently Asked Questions Contact us

CANINE FREESTYLE FEDERATION TITLING EVENT
Sponsored by the Carolina Freestyle Guild and the Sirius Guild

November 3-4, 2012

First Place Shari Bryant’s Silken Windhound Siendo’s New Hope River
Second Place Gloria Faley’s Mixed Breed Teddy

Level I Team


First Place Sandi Payne Greene’s English Shepherd Ayla
               Christine O’Connor’s Golden Retriever Beau Geste Featherquest Foxtrot
                Barbara Long’s Gordon Setter Stonemist Time Is On My Side

Level II

First Place Trish Koontz’s Doberman Pinscher Hera Bella Dei Dohse
Second Place Connie Jurgensen’s Staffordshire Bull Terrier Cruiser
Third Place Amy Rowe’s Border Collie Cinder Rowen

First Place Rickie Morrison’s Border Collie OTCH Rapideye’s Ragin KaJen NEW TITLE
Second Place Dee Wallis’ Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Rainbow One and Only
Third Place Sarah Jane Jinnah’s Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Harana Tom Jones

Level II Team


First Place Beth Berry’s Chihuahua Emma Louise
                     Elaine Nabors’ Mixed Breed Itching too Go

Honored in the Veterans Class


Shari Bryant’s Whippet GraceGift Sky’s The Limit

First Place Diane Holleman’s Toy Poodle Mademoiselle Kiwi
Second Place Marilyn Hulme’s Beagle Lanbur Rosies Are Red

First Place Julia Gregory’s Pug Wildhaven’s Grinnin’ Milo
Second Place Janet McBrien’s Welsh Terrier Datawelsh Everlasting Cash

Highest Artistic Score

Rickie Morrison’s Border Collie OTCH Rapideye’s Ragin KaJen

Carolina Canine Freestyle Guild Award
( highest scoring first time exhibitor)

Rickie Morrison’s Border Collie OTCH Rapideye’s Ragin KaJen

Level I


First Place Shari Bryant’s Silken Windhound Siendo’s New Hope River
Second Place Gloria Faley’s Mixed Breed Teddy

Level II


First Place Trish Koontz’s Doberman Pinscher Hera Bella Dei Dohse
Second Place Connie Jurgensen’s Staffordshire Bull Terrier Cruiser
Third Place Amy Rowe’s Border Collie Cinder Rowen

Level II B


First Place Rickie Morrison’s Border Collie OTCH Rapideye’s Ragin KaJen
Second Place Gaea Mitchel’s Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Rainbow the
     Babe at Fianna, NEW TITLE
Third Place Dee Wallis’ Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Rainbow One and Only
Fourth Place Sarah Jane Jinnah’s Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Harana Tom Jones

Level II Team


First Place Beth Berry’s Chihuahua Emma Louise
                     Elaine Nabors’ Mixed Breed Itching too Go

Level II Brace


First Place Janet McBrien’s Welsh Terriers Datawelsh Everlasting Cash
Ch Brighlucks Double Cash Bonus

Honored in the Veterans Class


Shari Bryant’s Whippet GraceGift Sky’s The Limit

Level III
First Place Diane Holleman’s Toy Poodle Mademoiselle Kiwi NEW TITLE
Second Place Marilyn Hulme’s Beagle Lanbur Rosies Are Red NEW TITLE

Level IV
First Place Janet McBrien’s Welsh Terrier Datawelsh Everlasting Cash

Highest Artistic Score

Rickie Morrison’s Border Collie OTCH Rapideye’s Ragin KaJen

Sirius Guild Award
( highest scoring first time exhibitor)
Rickie Morrison’s Border Collie OTCH Rapideye’s Ragin KaJen

The event was held at the Winston-Salem Dog Training Club in Winston-Salem, NC. The judges were; Cathy Nirenberg, Kristin Sicotte, Gaea Mitchel and Brandy Clymire A huge thank you goes out to the members of the Carolina Canine Freestyle Guild, the Sirius Guild and the Winston Salem Dog Training Club who put so much effort into making this event a tremendous success.

 

 
home - about us - membership - events - guilds - articles - FAQ's - contacts - site map
This web site was designed by Michael R.G. Hughes
and is maintained by Verna Allanson